A huge thanks to all who attended the shows in Bournemouth and the London Jazz Festival. I have so enjoyed the winding path leading to being able to put on this project. 

Can i thank Arts Council England/Lottery Fund, SoundStorm, Marty Khan (Outward Visions), Tom Harrison (Turaco Music), Emma Perry, Doug Mckendrick, Carolyn Date MBE, Gavin Carr, Carol Maund and all at the Bournemouth Arts By The Sea Festival, Ian Phillips-Kerr, Rachel Melkin (formerly at ACE), Deborah Jordan (as project leader), Roland Clarke (live/recorded sound), Garth Thomas (videographer), and John Cumming and all at Serious.

At the Queen Elizabeth Hall performance on 23Nov 2014, as part of the London Jazz Fest – we had 140 performers!!!!

And so here is every name 🙂 – 

ROBERT MITCHELL’S PANACEA : Deborah Jordan (solo vocals), Tom Mason (bass), Laurie Lowe (drums) 

 

THE BOURNEMOUTH SYMPHONY CHORUS :

ALTOS – Janina Bahm, Fay Clifford, Sue Cobb, Tatiana Garcia, Mary Goodman, Julie Harris, Joyce Hatchard, Joyce, Sandra Kernohan, Aline Larkin, Annie Longstaff, Lisa Pierce, Valeria Poate,  Joyce Rhoden , Dalma Sinka, Pat Williams, Delyth Howard, Rosemary Allen, Susan Braunton, Sheila Brooks, Beryl Bye, Clare Challis, Rebecca Dodman, Ingrid Hooker,  Elizabeth Iles, Joan Ingerfield, Elizabeth Nayler, Christine Nicholson, Anne Powell, Suzanne Price, Rosalind Randle, Sarah Robson, Helen Rouse.

BASSES – Luke Atkins, Paul Blackwell, Steve Block, Alan Braunton, Paul Clements, Howard Dalton, Alistair Doxat-Purser, Peter Leete, Arth Lilford, Martin Noscoe, Paul Seppiong, Anthony Warren,  Jonathan de Garis, Chris Clarke, Sandrey Date, Denys Hood, Stephen Johnston, Jon Martin, John Martindale, Ken Palmer,  John Pattison, Gerald Rigler, Alastair Smith, John Turpin.

SOPRANOS – Fiona Aucott, Bridget Baines, Margaret Burdett, Sarah Chadwick, Eleanor Curry, Rosie Hawkyard, Jacky Legg, Allyson McConnell, Rosemary McDonald, Fran Smettem (thank you for the tweets!), Brittany Soriano, Janet Tye, Julie Vidler, Jill White, Lorna Bacchus, Penny Bellars, Olivia Carstairs, Sue Gosling, Gabriella Hughes, Clare Ings,  Janet Knight, Julia Liddell, Sally Ann Marshall, Mary Morgan, Sally Smith, Wendy Southam, Geraldine Stone, Diana Whitelegg.

TENORS – Daniel Bell, Neil Donohoe, Malcolm Gathercole, Derek Pilling, Will Stansbury, Julian Stevens, John Wicks, Christopher Heaslip, Jim Kirk, Nigel McDonald, Andrew Parrish.

 

SINGERS FROM AVONBOURNE AND HAREWOOD COLLEGES : Sam Priest (Leader), Sophie Griffiths, Sabra Kearns, Philipa Johnson, Cameron Frost, Mollie Wilson, Cecilia Rees, Nicole McNally, Sidonie Thorne, Georgina Sweet, Emillie Taylor, Flynn Criswick, Katie Smith, Hayley Roberts, Amy Feast, Rebecca Rowland, Mandy Ferreira, Katie Baker, Becca Lee, Isabella Stephens, Catherine Rees, Juliet Johnson, Kyle McNally, and Fred Primmer.

THE GOLDSMITH’S (BIG) STRING : 
VIOLINS –  Julian Ferraretto (Leader), Richard Jones (2nds Leader), Taz Alexander, Annette Walker, Basia Bartz, Tom Moore, Valeria Pozzo, Maya Sherwin, Tim Gardner. 
VIOLAS – Helen Sanders-Hewett (Leader), Neil Valentine, Luke Waterfield. 
CELLI – Shirley Smart (Leader), Evie O’Driscoll, Corrine O’Sullivan.

 

 

THANK YOU ALL !!!!